Home
1954 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bognor Regis CC 25
P10 - 19 September 1954
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | John Dutson | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:00:16 |
2 | Bob Black | Redhill CC | | 1:00:26 |
3 | Jim Love | Willesden CC | | 1:00:36 |
4 | Russ Mantle | Farnham RC | | 1:00:38 |
5 | Charlie Blandford | Emsworth CC | | 1:00:45 |
6 | EG Woodward | Farnham RC | | 1:00:54 |
7 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:07 |
8 | Paul Baulch | Willesden CC | | 1:01:18 |
9 | David Marsh | Lewes Wanderers CC | | 1:01:21 |
10 | Barry Sharp | Kingston Phoenix RC | | 1:01:24 |
11 | Don Chamberlain | Norwood Paragon CC | | 1:01:29 |
11 | E Taylor | Bec CC | | 1:01:29 |
13 | M Harmer | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:01:39 |
14 | Ray Betts | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:01:51 |
15 | P Smith | Croydon RC | | 1:01:57 |
16 | T Lynch | Farnham RC | | 1:01:58 |
17 | Les Janman | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:01 |
18 | RB Siggs | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:02:07 |
19 | NA Judd | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:10 |
20 | Ken Griffiths | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:02:15 |
21 | G Martin | Southern Whs | | 1:02:15 |
22 | Jim Phillips | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:18 |
23 | D Smith | Southern Whs | | 1:02:24 |
24 | L Novis | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:02:26 |
25 | G Heyburn | Orion RC | | 1:02:27 |
26 | Alan Griggs | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:35 |
27 | Keith Godwin | Chichester CC | | 1:02:43 |
27 | EW Martin | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:02:43 |
29 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:52 |
30 | Graham Bennett | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:56 |
31 | C Bull | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:03:01 |
32 | Steve Bulpitt | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:17 |
33 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:23 |
34 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:24 |
35 | CJ Lowless | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:03:25 |
36 | HM Bushby | Lancing Whs | | 1:03:28 |
37 | Maurice Wyatt | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:03:33 |
38 | Stan Newbold | Antelope CC | | 1:03:35 |
39 | Edwin Green | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:36 |
40 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:40 |
41 | Ken Bolingbroke | Charlotteville CC | | 1:03:46 |
42 | CD Whittingham | Uckfield & Dist CC | | 1:03:49 |
43 | GR Baxter | Emsworth CC | | 1:03:50 |
44 | R Sanders | Southern Cross CC | | 1:03:57 |
45 | Derek Giles | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:03 |
46 | D Maeers | Kingston Road CC | | 1:04:15 |
47 | G Miller | Easterley RC | | 1:04:30 |
48 | AJ Lyles | Castelnau CC | | 1:04:43 |
49 | GR Barker | Sydenham Whs | | 1:04:44 |
49 | DS Nunn | Farnham RC | | 1:04:44 |
51 | G Dacam | Willesden CC | | 1:04:58 |
52 | P Evans | Tudor CC | | 1:05:00 |
53 | B Male | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:05:10 |
54 | Dave Baylis | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:12 |
55 | Peter Young | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:05:17 |
56 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:05:27 |
57 | Bert George | Tudor CC | | 1:05:31 |
58 | Roy Lemon | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:32 |
59 | R Ottley | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:05:55 |
60 | John Selby | Worthing Excelsior CC | | 1:05:57 |
61 | Tom Woodland | Kingston Road CC | | 1:05:58 |
62 | J Woolger | Thornton RC | | 1:06:01 |
63 | G Henty | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:06:05 |
64 | CR Byrnes | Central Sussex CC | | 1:06:09 |
65 | Ray Orchard | Rufus Whs | | 1:06:09 |
66 | MA Nagle | Kingston Road CC | | 1:06:12 |
67 | C Burns | Croydon RC | | 1:06:14 |
68 | KF Till | Southern Whs | | 1:06:22 |
69 | Terry Dennis | Charlotteville CC | | 1:06:33 |
70 | John Pilbeam | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:06:34 |
70 | JM Widgery | Antelope CC | | 1:06:34 |
72 | M Horner | Eastbourne Rovers CC | | 1:06:35 |
73 | DS Hayward | Tudor CC | | 1:06:55 |
74 | J Stoner | Central Sussex CC | | 1:06:56 |
75 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:06:57 |
76 | J Satherley | Easterley RC | | 1:07:00 |
77 | J Sewell | Rodney CC | | 1:07:01 |
78 | Pete Alsop | Comet CC | | 1:07:16 |
79 | Len Earl | Southern Olympic CC | | 1:07:46 |
80 | B Wariner | Thornton RC | | 1:08:09 |
81 | Charles Turner | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:08:37 |
82 | Pat Eustace | Rodney CC | | 1:08:38 |
83 | V Moloney | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:08:39 |
84 | Len Unwin | Easterley RC | | 1:08:55 |
85 | M Greenslade | Comet CC | | 1:09:33 |
86 | P Bader | Comet CC | | 1:09:35 |
87 | A Harmer | Brighton Mitre CC | | 1:09:36 |
88 | G Buckle | Buccaneers CC | | 1:10:07 |
89 | MR Weavers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:10:08 |
90 | B Armes | Rufus Whs | | 1:10:15 |
91 | BC Burstow | Lancing Whs | | 1:10:31 |
92 | B Thomas | Heath CC | | 1:10:41 |
93 | Syd Allen | Charlotteville CC | | 1:10:51 |
94 | K Howard | Croydon RC | | 1:11:38 |
95 | R Simmons | Thornton RC | | 1:11:59 |
96 | T Phillips | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 1:12:11 |
97 | SJ Stoner | Central Sussex CC | | 1:12:32 |
98 | FR Leppard | Central Sussex CC | | 1:13:24 |
99 | JE Waterhouse | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:14:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Farnham RC | Russ Mantle EG Woodward T Lynch | 3:03:30 |
|