Home
1954 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
SC Clarion C & AC 50
P2 - 15 August 1954
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Wally Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:04:58 |
2 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:05:24 |
3 | Bill Redman | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:05:40 |
4 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 2:05:46 |
5 | Stan Newbold | Antelope CC | | 2:06:13 |
6 | John Heyburn | Orion RC | | 2:06:19 |
7 | NA Judd | Southampton Whs | | 2:06:37 |
8 | EW Martin | Southern Olympic CC | | 2:06:47 |
9 | Micky Cooper | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:08:06 |
10 | Allan Bush | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:08:41 |
11 | B Edwards | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:08:42 |
12 | Arthur Frost | Newbury RC | | 2:08:45 |
13 | AJ Lyles | Castelnau CC | | 2:08:56 |
14 | Alan Griggs | Southampton Whs | | 2:09:04 |
15 | Vic Bevan | Regent CC | | 2:09:47 |
16 | RC Wicks | Wessex RC | | 2:10:07 |
17 | Ken Minns | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:10:43 |
18 | NB Fogarty | Ealing Paragon CC | | 2:11:06 |
19 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:14 |
20 | Maurice Ashwood | Middlesex RC | | 2:11:25 |
21 | Ron Bannister | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:11:26 |
22 | CE Richards | Kingston Road CC | | 2:11:40 |
23 | Peter Bateson | Chichester CC | | 2:12:02 |
24 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 2:12:03 |
25 | Lionel Veck | Zenith CRC | | 2:12:22 |
26 | John Parfitt | Orion RC | | 2:12:25 |
27 | Les Harding | Salisbury RC | | 2:12:30 |
28 | CR Byrnes | Central Sussex CC | | 2:12:34 |
29 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:12:40 |
30 | Doug Edwards | Salisbury RC | | 2:12:42 |
31 | Reg Haskell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:12:46 |
32 | Steve Bulpitt | Southampton Whs | | 2:12:58 |
33 | Derek Giles | Southampton Whs | | 2:13:07 |
34 | DT Newman | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:13:11 |
35 | DW Booker | Middlesex RC | | 2:13:21 |
36 | Len Morgan | Salisbury RC | | 2:13:48 |
37 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 2:13:50 |
38 | Gordon Pearce | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:13:51 |
39 | JM Widgery | Antelope CC | | 2:14:02 |
40 | PB Illing | Southern Whs | | 2:14:17 |
41 | Steve Dunford | Poole Whs | | 2:14:25 |
42 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:14:42 |
43 | PC Baigent | Andover Whs | | 2:14:48 |
44 | Dick Southey | Southampton Whs | | 2:14:50 |
45 | Alan Butler | Purbrook CC | | 2:14:51 |
46 | Bert George | Tudor CC | | 2:14:53 |
47 | AW Baker | Andover Whs | | 2:15:23 |
48 | Bob Coles | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:15:30 |
49 | Bert Lowman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 2:15:32 |
50 | FJ Adderley | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:15:44 |
51 | PP Bryant | RAF Calshot CC | | 2:15:49 |
52 | John Paul | Rufus Whs | | 2:15:58 |
53 | Fred Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:15:59 |
54 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 2:16:14 |
55 | DK Day | South Ruislip CC | | 2:16:16 |
56 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:16:41 |
57 | William Bridle | Southampton Whs | | 2:16:45 |
58 | JE Gibbs | Wessex RC | | 2:16:49 |
59 | DW Jones | Weymouth RC | | 2:17:04 |
59 | Fred Waller | Kingsgate RC | | 2:17:04 |
59 | D Wager | Salisbury RC | | 2:17:04 |
62 | Brian Hayes | Rufus Whs | | 2:17:07 |
63 | CJ Lowless | Southern Olympic CC | | 2:17:12 |
64 | Ken Baker | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:17:18 |
65 | Derek Forrester | Kingsgate RC | | 2:17:34 |
66 | John White | Southampton Whs | | 2:17:56 |
67 | Charlie Brewer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:18:25 |
68 | Ray Gee | Regent CC | | 2:18:38 |
69 | CJ Hickman | Kingsgate RC | | 2:18:40 |
70 | Philip Miller | Southampton Whs | | 2:19:08 |
71 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:19:14 |
72 | Gwillam Griffiths | Southampton Whs | | 2:20:54 |
73 | R Priddice | Antelope CC | | 2:21:17 |
74 | Syd Allen | Charlotteville CC | | 2:21:47 |
75 | Ossie Phillips | Gosport CC | | 2:22:05 |
76 | BL Mulley | Middlesex RC | | 2:22:57 |
77 | Mike Radford | Regent CC | | 2:22:58 |
78 | Jack Taylor | Catford CC | | 2:23:07 |
79 | MR Kidd | Lanarkshire RC | | 2:23:43 |
80 | Dennis Trevisone | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:25:04 |
81 | EJ Penwell | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 2:26:06 |
82 | T Willis | Andover Whs | | 2:28:09 |
83 | Charlie Smith | Portsmouth CC | | 2:29:08 |
84 | Cyril Broomfield | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:30:59 |
85 | EH Sears | Gosport CC | | 2:34:19 |
86 | T Weaver | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:39:45 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Wessex RC | Wally Knight Tom Lodge RC Wicks | 6:20:51 |
|