Home
1954 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 25
P2 - 9 May 1954
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Blandford | Emsworth CC | | 58:42 |
2 | JE Tucker | Plymouth Corinthian CC | | 1:00:10 |
3 | MP Mead | Plymouth Corinthian CC | | 1:01:03 |
4 | Dave Fletcher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:01:03 |
5 | Eric Newman | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:01:18 |
6 | George Perry | Yeovil CC | | 1:01:19 |
7 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:01:54 |
8 | Vic Howlett | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:03 |
9 | J Paramore | Plymouth CC | | 1:02:09 |
10 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:15 |
11 | Derek Poor | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:02:19 |
12 | GA Gibbons | 29th Whs | | 1:02:36 |
13 | B Lewis | Hull & East Riding RC | | 1:02:39 |
14 | Stan Dackombe | Calleva RC | | 1:02:40 |
15 | Dick Evans | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:44 |
16 | Dave Arthur | Portsmouth CC | | 1:02:48 |
17 | Tom Mason | Southampton Whs | | 1:02:54 |
18 | Owen Way | Wessex RC | | 1:03:02 |
19 | Colin Andrews | Wessex RC | | 1:03:06 |
20 | I Odey | 29th Whs | | 1:03:07 |
21 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:16 |
22 | Mick May | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:18 |
22 | Alan Griggs | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:18 |
24 | Ernie Chatfield | Portsmouth CC | | 1:03:21 |
25 | GR Baxter | Emsworth CC | | 1:03:24 |
26 | G Jones | Plymouth CC | | 1:03:27 |
27 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:28 |
28 | VJ Day | Weymouth RC | | 1:03:45 |
28 | Colin Walters | Severn RC | | 1:03:45 |
30 | Ken Minns | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:47 |
31 | L Brown | Tees-side RC | | 1:03:53 |
31 | Bob Gilmour | Westerley RC | | 1:03:53 |
33 | Les Palmer | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:55 |
34 | Bunny Bircumshaw | Pine City CC | | 1:03:58 |
35 | Bob Hodgkinson | Westerley RC | | 1:03:59 |
35 | J Haylock | Yeovil CC | | 1:03:59 |
37 | Terry Aiken | Wessex RC | | 1:04:03 |
38 | Brian Cox | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:04:12 |
39 | Ken Baser | Wessex RC | | 1:04:15 |
40 | Terry Manny | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:21 |
41 | Pete Hounsell | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:26 |
42 | Wally Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:04:29 |
43 | John White | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:30 |
44 | Pete Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 1:04:37 |
45 | CJ Hickman | Kingsgate RC | | 1:04:39 |
46 | Alan Baldwin | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:45 |
47 | Tony Newton | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 1:04:54 |
47 | BR Taylor | Wessex RC | | 1:04:54 |
49 | Keith Miller | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:57 |
50 | A East | Yeovil CC | | 1:05:01 |
51 | Chris Gannaway | New Forest CC | | 1:05:04 |
51 | John Roff | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:04 |
53 | TS Balm | Calleva RC | | 1:05:09 |
54 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 1:05:11 |
55 | G Killgour | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:14 |
56 | Boyd Green | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:15 |
57 | John Bridle | Poole Whs | | 1:05:17 |
58 | EG Lake | Regent CC | | 1:05:20 |
59 | Paul Burns | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:22 |
60 | Bob Cordell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:28 |
61 | Mike Radford | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:05:51 |
62 | George Gilmour | Westerley RC | | 1:05:53 |
63 | John Noble | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:05:59 |
64 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:00 |
65 | PC Baigent | Andover Whs | | 1:06:01 |
66 | Reg Haskell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:12 |
67 | J Widley | 29th Whs | | 1:06:14 |
68 | Bob Bull | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:22 |
69 | A Baker | Ely Whs | | 1:06:31 |
70 | John Pickering | Blandford CC | | 1:06:36 |
71 | Ron Silk | New Forest CC | | 1:06:37 |
72 | Keith Ross | Regent CC | | 1:06:44 |
73 | Jim Goddard | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:48 |
74 | Doug Edwards | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:52 |
75 | Peter London | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:55 |
75 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:06:55 |
77 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:01 |
78 | L Brewer | Bath CC | | 1:07:06 |
79 | Derek Robinson | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:08 |
80 | Norman Grant | Kingsgate RC | | 1:07:11 |
81 | Brian Mitchell | Bognor Regis CC | | 1:07:21 |
82 | R Wilmot | Delta RC | | 1:07:22 |
83 | Eric Armes | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:25 |
84 | Brian Hayes | Rufus Whs | | 1:07:30 |
85 | Haydn Cobley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:07:48 |
86 | G Rancom | Glamorgan RCC | | 1:07:51 |
87 | Graham Ford | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:13 |
88 | Derek Forrester | Kingsgate RC | | 1:08:22 |
89 | Peter Shearing | Pine City CC | | 1:08:37 |
90 | Bob Fermor | Yeovil CC | | 1:08:57 |
91 | H Denton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:02 |
91 | Les Harding | Salisbury RC | | 1:09:02 |
93 | JC Harris | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:04 |
94 | Dave Simester | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:08 |
95 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:16 |
96 | Charlie Brewer | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:21 |
97 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:38 |
98 | Vic Bevan | Regent CC | | 1:10:28 |
99 | Brian Turner | Rufus Whs | | 1:10:48 |
100 | LB Parker | New Forest CC | | 1:10:51 |
101 | D Wager | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:08 |
102 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:11:25 |
103 | Graham Walker | Poole Whs | | 1:12:04 |
104 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:13:00 |
105 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:28:10 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Portsmouth CC | Vic Howlett Dave Arthur Ernie Chatfield | 3:08:12 |
|