Home
1953 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Solent & Dist RC 100
P1 - 20 September 1953
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Alan Hill | Solent & Dist RC | | 4:27:17 |
2 | Ray Hawkins | Silchester CC | | 4:28:25 |
3 | P Jackson | Dixie Whs | | 4:28:34 |
4 | GC Ballands | Silchester CC | | 4:29:55 |
5 | DE King | Chippenham & Dist Whs | | 4:31:17 |
6 | D Hopton | Kingston Road CC | | 4:33:08 |
7 | Stan Leaver | University CC | | 4:34:27 |
8 | Alex Benn | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 4:35:41 |
9 | Brian Hull | Solent & Dist RC | | 4:36:23 |
10 | Den Bowditch | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 4:36:53 |
11 | Roy Lilley | Solent & Dist RC | | 4:37:06 |
12 | Pat Webb | Watford Roads CC | | 4:37:13 |
13 | Arthur Ramsey | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 4:38:29 |
14 | WJ Healey | Belle Vue CC | | 4:39:26 |
15 | R Hughes | Belle Vue CC | | 4:39:51 |
16 | Sid Marks | Severn RC | | 4:40:01 |
17 | NA Judd | Southampton Whs | | 4:40:07 |
18 | DS Hayward | Tudor CC | | 4:41:30 |
19 | JE Gibbs | Wessex RC | | 4:42:34 |
20 | Tom Rowlands | Comet CC | | 4:44:37 |
21 | Reg Thorpe | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 4:44:41 |
22 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 4:44:58 |
23 | Bert Childs | Harp RC | | 4:45:02 |
24 | RF Shiret | Redmon CC | | 4:45:15 |
25 | Brian Hayes | Rufus Whs | | 4:46:24 |
26 | Allan Bush | Solent & Dist RC | | 4:47:45 |
27 | B Smith | Bon Amis CC | | 4:47:50 |
28 | Nobby Clarke | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 4:49:16 |
29 | PE Huggett | Redmon CC | | 4:49:28 |
30 | P Moorey | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 4:49:54 |
31 | KA Tunn | Hounslow & Dist Whs | | 4:50:04 |
32 | G Jones | Western RC | | 4:50:40 |
33 | Fred Brew | Southern Paragon CC | | 4:51:16 |
34 | Lionel Veck | Gosport CC | | 4:51:20 |
35 | Len Morgan | Salisbury RC | | 4:51:26 |
36 | E Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 4:51:34 |
37 | GL Redman | Oxonian CC | | 4:51:52 |
38 | CR Reynolds | Bon Amis CC | | 4:52:47 |
39 | William Bridle | Southampton Whs | | 4:53:10 |
40 | Keith Ross | Regent CC | | 4:54:12 |
41 | Dudley Marlow | Rufus Whs | | 4:54:31 |
42 | Ray Gee | Regent CC | | 4:54:46 |
43 | C Brown | 29th Whs | | 4:55:12 |
44 | Alf Hathaway | Salisbury RC | | 4:55:15 |
45 | RC Robinson | Century RC | | 4:55:51 |
46 | Edwin Green | Portsmouth Whs | | 4:56:52 |
47 | P Cooper | Watford Roads CC | | 4:58:28 |
48 | Jack Porter | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 4:58:51 |
49 | L Main | Goodmayes Whs | | 4:59:00 |
50 | JA Moorey | Haslemere & Dist CC | | 4:59:14 |
51 | Harry Corby | Norwood Paragon CC | | 5:00:34 |
52 | LE Barker | Silchester CC | | 5:01:00 |
53 | PG Leaney | Salisbury RC | | 5:01:03 |
54 | M Lewis-Price | Oxonian CC | | 5:03:31 |
55 | Philip Miller | Southampton Whs | | 5:04:00 |
56 | P Moody | Southampton Whs | | 5:05:43 |
57 | L Willig | St Christophers CCC | | 5:05:44 |
58 | CR Freemantle | Wessex RC | | 5:06:09 |
59 | G Stalley | Shamrock CC | | 5:06:23 |
60 | RF Smith | South Western RC | | 5:08:13 |
61 | JW Byde | Maidenhead C & AC | | 5:10:34 |
62 | Geoff Watts | Watford Roads CC | T | 5:11:44 |
63 | Sid Hollinrake | Wessex RC | | 5:15:03 |
64 | PS Birbeck | Harp RC | | 5:38:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Solent & Dist RC | Alan Hill Brian Hull Roy Lilley | 13:40:46 |
|