Home
1953 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Portsmouth Whs 10
Women P6 - 19 July 1953
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Win Shepherd | Southern Paragon CC | W | 25:53 |
2 | Shelagh Scott | Fareham Whs | W | 26:09 |
3 | Olive Guard | Southampton Whs | W | 26:43 |
4 | D Kemp | Southdown RC | W | 26:54 |
5 | J Rowden | Southampton Whs | W | 26:58 |
6 | Val Bull | Bognor Regis CC | W | 27:02 |
7 | Sheila Hennessey | Portsmouth CC | W | 27:21 |
8 | Mary Saunders | Solent & Dist RC | W | 27:25 |
9 | June Clark | Regent CC | W | 27:29 |
10 | G Thomas | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 27:36 |
11 | Joy Shepherd | Southern Paragon CC | W | 27:46 |
12 | Rosemary Smith | Chichester CC | W | 27:48 |
13 | B Whitcombe | Solent & Dist RC | W | 27:51 |
14 | Maureen Beere | Solent & Dist RC | W | 27:52 |
15 | Eva Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | W | 27:55 |
16 | P Pounds | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 27:58 |
17 | June Pritchard | Southern Paragon CC | W | 28:04 |
18 | Violet Clark | Southampton Whs | W | 28:06 |
19 | Jean Runnalls | Portsmouth Whs | W | 28:09 |
20 | J Handley | Harrow CC | W | 28:11 |
21 | J Day | Portsmouth Whs | W | 28:25 |
22 | M Stroud | Gosport CC | W | 28:26 |
23 | Joan Gwyer | Gosport CC | W | 28:27 |
24 | J Lee | Portsmouth Whs | W | 28:32 |
25 | Pat Harris | Southern Olympic CC | W | 28:34 |
26 | Sheila Kingswell | Solent & Dist RC | W | 28:46 |
27 | Pam Goodeve | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 28:52 |
28 | E Bailey | Fareham Whs | W | 28:54 |
29 | C Morrell | Andover Whs | W | 28:57 |
30 | Val Storey | Chichester CC | W | 29:04 |
31 | Brenda Burrough | Gosport CC | W | 29:10 |
32 | A Fryer | Southern Paragon CC | W | 29:15 |
33 | Joan Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | W | 29:16 |
34 | Pauline Knight | SC Clarion C & AC | W | 29:20 |
35 | Ivy Pook | Gosport CC | W | 29:22 |
36 | M Pothecary | Solent & Dist RC | W | 29:30 |
37 | G Morris | Emsworth CC | W | 29:32 |
38 | Dot Phillips | Gosport CC | W | 29:47 |
39 | Grace Clayton | Gosport CC | W | 29:55 |
40 | S Odey | Gosport CC | W | 30:16 |
41 | Betty Watts | Bognor Regis CC | W | 30:21 |
42 | Ann Barber | Bognor Regis CC | W | 30:23 |
43 | C Butler | Southern Olympic CC | W | 30:26 |
44 | Sheila Pretty | Gosport CC | W | 30:41 |
45 | Eve Pullen | Gosport CC | W | 30:42 |
46 | Gill Ryder | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 30:51 |
47 | B Nankerty | Southern Olympic CC | W | 30:53 |
48 | Margaret Norgett | Bognor Regis CC | W | 31:24 |
49 | B Harris | Gosport CC | W | 31:31 |
50 | G Stinton | Portsmouth North End CC | W | 31:34 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southern Paragon CC | Win Shepherd Joy Shepherd Eva Drinkwater | 1:21:34 |
|