Home
1952 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC 50
P2 - 10 August 1952
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:04:24 |
2 | Harvey Alford | Exe Valley RC | | 2:04:42 |
3 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 2:05:23 |
4 | R Vaughan | Cardiff 100 Miles RCC | | 2:07:23 |
5 | Derek Poor | Westerley RC | | 2:09:22 |
6 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:09:35 |
7 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 2:10:25 |
8 | Donald Maton | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:10:41 |
9 | CS Williams | Severn RC | | 2:10:53 |
10 | J Spurr | Stapleford RC | | 2:11:06 |
11 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:11:20 |
12 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 2:11:27 |
13 | Brian Paul | Severn RC | | 2:11:35 |
14 | R Drake | Addiscombe CC | | 2:11:42 |
15 | Dave Fletcher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:11:53 |
16 | J Tipping | Oxford City RC | | 2:12:03 |
17 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:13:11 |
18 | J Lloyd | Severn RC | | 2:14:17 |
19 | Myles Tibbotts | Southampton Whs | | 2:14:18 |
20 | P Hopwood | Altrincham Ravens CC | | 2:14:21 |
21 | C Hinton | Addiscombe CC | | 2:14:40 |
21 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 2:14:40 |
23 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:15:04 |
24 | Boyd Green | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:15:20 |
25 | Lionel Veck | Gosport CC | | 2:15:29 |
26 | Norman Davis | Westerley RC | | 2:15:43 |
27 | Mike Hurley | Bath CC | | 2:15:57 |
28 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 2:16:10 |
29 | NA Saunders | Poole C & AC | | 2:16:25 |
30 | GW Cooper | Regent CC | | 2:17:03 |
31 | Peter Crew | Wessex RC | | 2:17:06 |
32 | GB Nash | Bath CC | | 2:17:33 |
33 | Matthew Holtom | Exe Valley RC | | 2:17:35 |
34 | HA Foote | Gosport CC | | 2:17:57 |
35 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 2:18:18 |
36 | George Evenden | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:18:42 |
37 | Arthur Wilcockson | Redhill CC | | 2:19:09 |
38 | John Day | Wessex RC | | 2:20:11 |
39 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:20:25 |
40 | Ted Harris | Gosport CC | | 2:21:10 |
41 | CK House | Redhill CC | | 2:21:16 |
42 | Geoff Addoo | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:21:21 |
43 | RV Amey | Wessex RC | | 2:22:08 |
44 | Ron Silk | Wessex RC | | 2:22:13 |
45 | WP Plowman | Gosport CC | | 2:22:15 |
46 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 2:22:20 |
47 | Peter Bateson | Chichester CC | | 2:22:26 |
48 | Ronald Rand | Addiscombe CC | | 2:22:37 |
49 | Tony Brazier | Verulam CC | | 2:23:02 |
50 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:23:18 |
51 | Derek Evans | Ealing Paragon CC | | 2:23:30 |
52 | Bob Cordell | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 2:23:34 |
53 | Len Morgan | Salisbury RC | | 2:23:42 |
54 | Ken Williams | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:24:04 |
55 | Pete Drodge | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:24:27 |
56 | Tony White | Solent & Dist RC | | 2:24:33 |
57 | Jim Guard | Southampton Whs | | 2:24:38 |
58 | Dennis Trevisone | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 2:24:45 |
59 | Tom Lodge | Wessex RC | | 2:24:56 |
60 | G Briginshaw | Poole C & AC | | 2:27:15 |
61 | P Knight | Oxford City RC | | 2:27:25 |
62 | GS Peacock | Poole C & AC | | 2:30:35 |
63 | Ossie Phillips | SC Clarion C & AC | | 2:32:05 |
64 | J Whitford | Oxford City RC | | 2:32:40 |
65 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 2:33:11 |
66 | Wally Knight | Poole Whs | | 2:34:19 |
67 | WA Phillips | Gosport CC | | 2:35:18 |
68 | N Harkness | Salisbury RC | | 2:40:32 |
69 | LH Futcher | Poole Whs | | 2:46:46 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Bournemouth Arrow CC | Dave Moss Arthur Pritchard Bob Bull | 6:30:48 |
|