Home
1951 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Regent CC 25
P1 - 15 July 1951
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Bill Judd | Regent CC | | 1:01:06 |
2 | Roy Leach | Bristol South CC | | 1:01:08 |
3 | A Parker | Willesden CC | | 1:01:40 |
4 | GC Ballands | Silchester CC | | 1:01:45 |
5 | J Finnigan | Redmon CC | | 1:01:58 |
6 | Ron Carroll | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:02:19 |
7 | EJ Pearson | Birmingham Crescent Whs | | 1:02:32 |
8 | D Rix | Charlotteville CC | | 1:02:38 |
9 | Albert Coffin | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:41 |
10 | John Manning | Charlotteville CC | | 1:02:42 |
11 | R White | Clarence Whs | | 1:02:48 |
11 | P Freemantle | Ealing Manor RC | | 1:02:48 |
13 | John Golding | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:51 |
14 | T Nash | Dulwich Paragon CC | | 1:02:56 |
15 | Fred Nail | Fareham Whs | | 1:02:59 |
16 | D Elder | Silchester CC | | 1:03:09 |
17 | Dave Smith | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:14 |
18 | Jack Hendy | Regent CC | | 1:03:26 |
19 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:41 |
20 | David Galley | Bristol South CC | | 1:03:42 |
21 | AG Horton | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:03:57 |
22 | CG Case | Wessex RC | | 1:04:08 |
23 | Pete Diffey | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:11 |
24 | Reg Clark | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:14 |
25 | Jim Love | Willesden CC | | 1:04:20 |
25 | Eric Booth | Portsmouth Command RN CC | | 1:04:20 |
27 | John Bromley | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:04:26 |
28 | A Cording | Bristol South CC | | 1:04:28 |
29 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:04:34 |
30 | JM Taylor | Redhill CC | | 1:04:36 |
31 | DJ Wooden | Emsworth CC | | 1:04:39 |
31 | GW Fanner | Itchen Valley RC | | 1:04:39 |
33 | DA Ridley | Wessex RC | | 1:04:40 |
34 | GW Cooper | Regent CC | | 1:04:41 |
35 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:42 |
35 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:42 |
37 | J Merrony | Redhill CC | | 1:04:43 |
38 | Micky Cooper | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:45 |
39 | Ted Nippard | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:48 |
40 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:04:57 |
41 | Brian Abbess | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:10 |
42 | CH Sewell | Rodney CC | | 1:05:13 |
43 | PJ Beckett | Emsworth CC | | 1:05:32 |
44 | Bob Fryer | Salisbury RC | | 1:05:36 |
45 | ET Errington | Barnet CC | | 1:05:41 |
46 | M Dunne | Watford Roads CC | | 1:05:42 |
46 | Ken Baker | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:42 |
48 | Tony Hemphill | Airspeed CC | | 1:05:49 |
48 | G Frewin | Kentish Whs | | 1:05:49 |
50 | John Mears | Charlotteville CC | | 1:05:50 |
51 | Dave Bennett | Charlotteville CC | | 1:05:51 |
52 | EJ Bell | Regent CC | | 1:05:53 |
52 | Peter Gooding | Portsmouth Whs | | 1:05:53 |
54 | J Wigmore | Acme RC | | 1:05:59 |
55 | D Hopton | Kingston Road CC | | 1:06:00 |
55 | C North | Watford Roads CC | | 1:06:00 |
57 | N Morris | Clarence Whs | | 1:06:03 |
58 | DA French | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:08 |
58 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:08 |
60 | J Dawson | Ealing Manor RC | | 1:06:12 |
61 | Bill Foster | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:14 |
62 | F Freemantle | Itchen Valley RC | | 1:06:23 |
63 | B Loder | Clarence Whs | | 1:06:30 |
64 | EA Webb | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:32 |
64 | DG Bullion | Priory Whs | | 1:06:32 |
66 | RW Moss | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:33 |
67 | J Platts | Barnet CC | | 1:06:35 |
68 | E Sangster | Silchester CC | | 1:06:39 |
69 | Ray Brown | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:42 |
70 | M Abraham | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:06:46 |
71 | N Leonard | Archer RC | | 1:06:49 |
72 | EW Sim | Barnet CC | | 1:06:50 |
73 | Graham Crabb | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:53 |
74 | J Churchill | Regent CC | | 1:06:55 |
74 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:06:55 |
76 | EG Armstrong | Southampton Whs | | 1:06:56 |
77 | W Betts | Shoreham & Dist A & AC | | 1:07:02 |
78 | Edward Teichert | Regent CC | | 1:07:05 |
79 | JA Phelps | Ealing Manor RC | | 1:07:11 |
80 | L Green | Kentish Whs | | 1:07:37 |
81 | J Dymott | Shoreham & Dist A & AC | | 1:07:42 |
82 | RW Moores | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:59 |
83 | John Hughes | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:00 |
84 | Roy Annells | Charlotteville CC | | 1:08:05 |
85 | R Harris | Kingston Road CC | | 1:08:08 |
86 | D Wilkinson | Acme RC | | 1:08:09 |
87 | HW Mitchell | Goodmayes Whs | | 1:08:27 |
88 | AH Hopkins | Salisbury RC | | 1:08:51 |
89 | J Caplin | Kentish Whs | | 1:09:02 |
90 | Graham Attfield | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:15 |
91 | A Gransby | Watford Roads CC | | 1:09:22 |
92 | J Ball | Bedfordshire Road CC | | 1:09:46 |
93 | H Andrews | Emsworth CC | | 1:09:52 |
94 | Fred Smith | Comet CC | | 1:10:43 |
95 | C Dean | Shoreham & Dist A & AC | | 1:11:11 |
96 | W McDonald | Kingston Road CC | | 1:15:57 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Fareham Whs | Albert Coffin John Golding Fred Nail | 3:08:31 |
|