Home
1950 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 7 June 2017
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2017 |
|
Poole Wheelers 25
P4 - 18 June 1950
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:00:06 |
2 | Roy Leach | Bristol South CC | | 1:02:55 |
2 | Alan Bongard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:02:55 |
4 | Dave Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:02 |
5 | RA Bradford | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:04 |
6 | David Galley | Bristol South CC | | 1:03:14 |
7 | Peter Corbin | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:20 |
8 | Ray Brown | Southampton Whs | | 1:03:21 |
9 | Alan Watton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:26 |
10 | JH Urry | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:03:30 |
11 | T Hayler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:03:35 |
12 | Derek Hale | Poole Whs | | 1:03:36 |
13 | Percy Bigwood | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:03:39 |
14 | Joseph Jones | Salisbury RC | | 1:03:46 |
15 | Dave Bartlett | Poole Whs | | 1:03:51 |
16 | John Day | Wessex RC | | 1:04:01 |
17 | CW Holt | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:02 |
18 | D Woodward | Bristol South CC | | 1:04:06 |
19 | Tony Shibler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:18 |
20 | Harold Bundy | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:21 |
21 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:04:27 |
22 | WA Miller | Wessex RC | | 1:04:35 |
23 | Bill Foster | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:36 |
24 | Keith Furniss | Poole Whs | | 1:04:45 |
25 | RF Lee | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:04:46 |
26 | Wally Knight | Poole Whs | | 1:04:50 |
26 | Terry Moss | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:50 |
26 | Arthur Pritchard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:04:50 |
29 | DR Bowers | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:04:55 |
30 | VJ Day | Yeovil CC | | 1:05:01 |
31 | Freddy Prince | Southampton Whs | | 1:05:06 |
32 | NA Judd | King Alfred Whs | | 1:05:18 |
32 | Hugh Jolliffe | New Forest CC | | 1:05:18 |
34 | CG Case | New Forest CC | | 1:05:21 |
35 | Fred Mason | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:22 |
35 | Alan Spinks | King Alfred Whs | | 1:05:22 |
37 | Ron Silk | Wessex RC | | 1:05:28 |
38 | BR Taylor | Wessex RC | | 1:05:29 |
39 | Dave Cross | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:05:30 |
39 | Tony Tiller | Wessex RC | | 1:05:30 |
41 | Micky Cooper | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:05:33 |
42 | M Grant | King Alfred Whs | | 1:05:36 |
43 | RF Russell | Poole Whs | | 1:05:52 |
44 | Mike Hurley | Bath Whs | | 1:06:01 |
45 | Colin Smith | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:06:04 |
45 | Ron Speck | Poole Whs | | 1:06:04 |
47 | H Rayner | Somerset RC | | 1:06:05 |
48 | JH Jones | Poole Whs | | 1:06:11 |
49 | LH Futcher | Poole Whs | | 1:06:12 |
50 | MJ Bindon | Bath Whs | | 1:06:13 |
51 | P Barr | Poole C & AC | | 1:06:18 |
52 | MD Boardman | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:24 |
52 | KJ Bright | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:06:24 |
54 | AG Scurr | South Shields Victoria CC | | 1:06:26 |
55 | R Tasker | Somerset RC | | 1:06:30 |
56 | GW Cooper | Regent CC | | 1:06:34 |
57 | DJ Ellison | Andover Whs | | 1:06:37 |
58 | Les Godfrey | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:40 |
59 | AH Hopkins | Salisbury RC | | 1:06:41 |
60 | Dave Fletcher | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:06:42 |
60 | B Edwards | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:06:42 |
62 | D March | Gospel Oak CC | | 1:06:50 |
63 | JL Bowring | King Alfred Whs | | 1:06:54 |
64 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:01 |
65 | Geoff Knight | Wessex RC | | 1:07:02 |
66 | Arthur Stubbs | Regent CC | | 1:07:07 |
67 | John Childs | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:09 |
68 | Alan Joy | Southampton Whs | | 1:07:17 |
69 | MD Burgess | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:07:18 |
69 | Peter Crew | Wessex RC | | 1:07:18 |
71 | Jack Jeffries | Poole Whs | | 1:07:19 |
72 | J Crabb | Glasgow United | | 1:07:20 |
73 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:24 |
74 | John Butler | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:33 |
74 | L Bellows | Wessex RC | | 1:07:33 |
74 | Les Leaman | King Alfred Whs | | 1:07:33 |
77 | John Rayment | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:34 |
78 | N Saunders | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:07:35 |
79 | R Archer | Audnam Whs | | 1:07:37 |
80 | Mike Hayward | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:07:45 |
81 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 1:07:46 |
82 | HL Beak | Somerset RC | | 1:07:53 |
83 | Sid Hollinrake | Wessex RC | | 1:07:58 |
84 | Dave Short | Poole Whs | | 1:08:09 |
85 | Graham Crabb | Regent CC | | 1:08:33 |
85 | K Newman | Wessex RC | | 1:08:33 |
85 | Ivor Jones | Wessex RC | | 1:08:33 |
88 | Pete Johnson | Yeovil CC | | 1:08:44 |
88 | EW Hayter | Poole Whs | | 1:08:44 |
90 | Bert Millett | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:47 |
91 | J Cooper | Brighton Excelsior CC | | 1:08:50 |
92 | FG MacNamara | Poole C & AC | | 1:08:57 |
93 | JM Moore | Andover Whs | | 1:08:58 |
94 | JD Viney | Andover Whs | | 1:09:05 |
95 | John Evans | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:10 |
96 | JH Phillips | SC Clarion C & AC | | 1:09:18 |
97 | DA Sparkes | Bath Whs | | 1:09:46 |
98 | Jack Loveland | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:09:55 |
99 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:10:39 |
100 | DW Parsons | Poole Whs | | 1:10:44 |
101 | A Fleming | Poole C & AC | | 1:11:19 |
101 | GR Downes | Salisbury RC | | 1:11:19 |
103 | FN Cake | Poole Whs | | 1:12:14 |
104 | Doug Dykes | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:23 |
105 | Bob Bull | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:26 |
106 | FW Brown | Charlotteville CC | | 1:12:32 |
107 | Charlie Easterbrook | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:31 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southern Paragon CC | Charlie Marriner RA Bradford Peter Corbin | 3:06:30 |
|