Home
1948 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Solent & Dist RC 100
P1 - 19 September 1948
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Ken Joy | Medway Whs | | 4:18:22 |
2 | Pete Beardsmore | Medway Whs | | 4:19:22 |
3 | Roy Enfield | Medway Whs | | 4:28:10 |
4 | Les Dunster | Calleva RC | | 4:37:24 |
5 | Joseph Jones | Salisbury RC | | 4:38:14 |
6 | J Tipping | Oxford City RC | | 4:38:53 |
7 | W Rees | Finsbury Park CC | | 4:41:05 |
8 | Harry Bell | Southampton Whs | | 4:42:41 |
9 | Bill Walton | 29th Whs | | 4:43:40 |
10 | L Marks | 29th Whs | | 4:44:16 |
11 | D Armstrong | Southampton Whs | | 4:47:48 |
12 | Ken Waller | Gosport CC | | 4:47:58 |
13 | John Watts | Addiscombe CC | | 4:48:03 |
14 | MG Batchelor | Regent CC | | 4:48:22 |
15 | WJ Healey | Belle Vue CC | | 4:48:41 |
16 | C Brown | Crusader CC | | 4:49:00 |
17 | G Sims | Regent CC | | 4:49:21 |
18 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 4:49:52 |
19 | G Ball | Redhill CC | | 4:50:54 |
20 | Ray Brown | Southampton Whs | | 4:51:29 |
21 | Alan Hewlett | Hampshire RC | | 4:51:51 |
22 | E Kings | Bruce Castle CC | | 4:52:13 |
23 | G Pearce | London Clarion C & AC | | 4:52:56 |
24 | EA Fuller | Farnborough CC | | 4:53:54 |
25 | Sid Cross | Pirelli CC | | 4:53:59 |
26 | Roy Lilley | Solent & Dist RC | | 4:54:46 |
27 | HG King | Regent CC | | 4:55:00 |
28 | D Dougal | Gosport CC | | 4:55:23 |
29 | A Wells | Marsh RC | | 4:55:48 |
30 | E Wadman | Marlboro AC | | 4:55:50 |
31 | D Rolt | North London CC | | 4:55:55 |
32 | J Wigmore | Acme RC | | 4:55:59 |
33 | Bill Chapman | Middlesex RC | | 4:56:23 |
34 | C Thompson | Solent & Dist RC | | 4:56:30 |
35 | J Buchanan | Regent CC | | 4:56:50 |
36 | Charlie Easterbrook | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 4:57:30 |
37 | EH Mursell | Solent & Dist RC | | 4:58:10 |
39 | H Gray | Bruce Castle CC | | 4:58:20 |
40 | Norman Davis | Westerley RC | | 4:58:44 |
41 | D Farnsworth | Crouch Hill CC | | 4:58:54 |
42 | R Maunder | 29th Whs | | 5:00:16 |
43 | Lionel Veck | Portsmouth CC | | 5:00:48 |
44 | G Hickey | Ross Whs | | 5:01:53 |
45 | R Finnimore | North London CC | | 5:01:58 |
46 | Roger Saunders | Solent & Dist RC | | 5:02:15 |
47 | R Allen | Westerley RC | | 5:02:51 |
48 | Doug Hunt | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 5:03:48 |
49 | Ken Morrell | Westerley RC | | 5:04:16 |
50 | R Aylieff | Dunstable Watling CC | | 5:05:12 |
51 | Frank Clark | Wessex RC | | 5:06:38 |
52 | P Slade | Dunstable Watling CC | | 5:07:02 |
53 | W Jones | Swindon & Dist RC | | 5:07:21 |
54 | Cedric Hoare | Oak CC | | 5:07:24 |
55 | LA East | Belle Vue CC | | 5:07:49 |
56 | Ron Cook | Salisbury RC | | 5:08:33 |
57 | W Dancey | King Alfred Whs | | 5:09:16 |
58 | Gordon Terry | Charlotteville CC | | 5:09:26 |
59 | Gus Andrews | Addiscombe CC | | 5:11:18 |
60 | Ray Gee | Regent CC | | 5:12:52 |
61 | Albert Nash | Crouch Hill CC | | 5:13:53 |
62 | N Jaggers | Marsh RC | | 5:15:21 |
63 | Buzz Stubbs | Regent CC | | 5:15:50 |
64 | W Wells | Harlequins CC | | 5:18:08 |
65 | EH Sears | Gosport CC | | 5:18:33 |
66 | Roy Turner | SC Clarion C & AC | | 5:19:22 |
67 | Frank Brown | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 5:25:53 |
68 | L Randfield | North London CC | | 5:26:59 |
69 | Nobby Clarke | SC Clarion C & AC | | 5:27:01 |
70 | S Harrison | Swindon Whs | | 5:36:00 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Medway Whs | Ken Joy Pete Beardsmore Roy Enfield | 13:05:54 |
|