Home
1947 Index
Archive Index
This page last updated 14 September 2006
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2006 |
|
Southern Paragon CC 25
Medium Gear 72” P1 - 30 March 1947
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | Charlie Marriner | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:05:33 |
2 | AD Banks | Brighton Stanley Wanderers CC | | 1:08:16 |
3 | George Attenborough | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:08:28 |
4 | Bill Perrett | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:08:39 |
5 | Roy Lilley | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:08:54 |
6 | Frank Drinkwater | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:09:16 |
7 | John Hancock | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:09:54 |
8 | Les Savage | Hampshire RC | | 1:10:17 |
9 | EJ Pitt | Southampton Whs | | 1:11:00 |
10 | David Fleming | Portsmouth CC | | 1:11:08 |
11 | Sid Cross | Pirelli CC | | 1:12:00 |
12 | John Arch | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:12:05 |
13 | M Abraham | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:12:18 |
14 | Bill Foster | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:21 |
15 | Dennis Trevisone | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:27 |
16 | Dave Jackson | Portsmouth CC | | 1:12:31 |
17 | Freddy Amis | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:32 |
18 | Ted Tarrant | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:35 |
19 | George Bolton | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:12:41 |
20 | Robin O`Neill | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:12:45 |
21 | Don Chalmers | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:13:16 |
22 | C Thompson | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:13:19 |
23 | Jack Stocker | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:13:20 |
24 | LJ Bennett | Regent CC | | 1:13:34 |
25 | LJ Edwards | Wessex RC | | 1:13:35 |
26 | Ted Harris | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:13:47 |
27 | Sid Burt | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:13:51 |
28 | FE Lilleker | Portsmouth CC | | 1:14:03 |
29 | Jack Hake | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:14:05 |
30 | Bert Bishop | Hampshire RC | | 1:14:07 |
31 | Gordon Lynn | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:14:09 |
32 | Ray Price | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:14:13 |
33 | LC Caws | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:14:31 |
34 | GA Hewlett | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:14:36 |
35 | Ivor Robinson | Salisbury RC | | 1:14:44 |
36 | H Bristow | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:14:48 |
37 | GW Long | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:14:49 |
38 | ER Mabey | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:15:09 |
39 | Tony Hemphill | Portsmouth North End CC | | 1:15:17 |
40 | AH Hopkins | Salisbury RC | | 1:15:19 |
41 | Ron Carey | Southampton Whs | | 1:15:33 |
42 | George Plowman | Bournemouth Arrow CC | | 1:15:34 |
42 | Ray Brown | Crabwood CC | | 1:15:34 |
44 | Tony Bleek | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | | 1:15:45 |
45 | Jim Maxted | Regent CC | | 1:15:51 |
46 | EV Morris | Salisbury RC | | 1:15:57 |
47 | Cyril Broomfield | Wessex RC | | 1:16:00 |
48 | Wally Knight | Poole United CC | | 1:16:11 |
49 | RS Taylor | Wessex RC | | 1:16:18 |
50 | Roger Saunders | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:16:22 |
51 | Ken Whitmarsh | Southampton Whs | | 1:16:31 |
51 | T Howell | Brighton Stanley Wanderers CC | | 1:16:31 |
53 | D Ereaut | Regent CC | | 1:16:51 |
54 | Alan Hewlett | Hampshire RC | | 1:16:55 |
55 | SW Elliott | Southampton Whs | | 1:17:06 |
56 | GJ Light | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:17:30 |
57 | D Olphert | Crabwood CC | | 1:17:38 |
58 | A Goldsmith | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:17:43 |
59 | R Burgess | King Alfred Whs | | 1:18:39 |
60 | D Sparrow | Crabwood CC | | 1:18:40 |
61 | JG Johnson | Portsmouth CC | | 1:18:43 |
62 | Frank Stratton | Southern Paragon CC | | 1:18:44 |
63 | J Buchanan | Regent CC | | 1:19:02 |
64 | RP Healy | Crabwood CC | | 1:19:30 |
65 | E Mansbridge | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:19:52 |
66 | JM Hoy | West Hants RC | | 1:19:53 |
67 | K Chapman | Solent & Dist RC | | 1:20:17 |
68 | L Goard | Wessex RC | | 1:20:18 |
69 | Ralph Willis | Poole Whs | | 1:21:22 |
70 | Roger Galna | Phoenix CC | | 1:21:25 |
FASTEST TEAM |
Southern Paragon CC | Charlie Marriner Bill Perrett Frank Drinkwater | 3:23:28 |
|