Home

Clubs

Courses

Results

Archive Index

Records

Mailing List

E-mail

This page last updated
7 July 2017

© Copyright
Cycling Time Trials
2016

 

TEAM RECORDS


South DC Teams

Men

DistTimeNameClubDateCourse
10 miles57:14Gary Chambers
James Copeland
Paul Ashley
Fareham Whs27/08/2016P881R
25 miles2:31:36Charlie Mitchell
Sebastian Ader
Graeme Stirzaker
a3crg23/06/2014P885/25
30 miles3:11:22Ben Instone
Graeme Stirzaker
Jonathan Coleman
a3crg11/08/2007P884/30
50 miles5:16:19James Copeland
Gary Chambers
Paul Ashley
Fareham Whs3/07/2016P885/50
100 miles11:51:57Colin Smith
Eamonn Deane
Ivan Prince
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs29/06/1997P428
12 hrs820.771Glenn Longland
Pete Pickers
Jeremy Short
Antelope RT17/08/1986P205
24 hrs1289.269Alf Hathaway
Ron Cook
Len Morgan
Salisbury RC21/07/1956P2

Women

DistTimeNameClubDateCourse
10 miles1:05:40Angela Carpenter
Laura Bartlett
Sarah Matthews
a3crg31/05/2017P881
15 miles2:03:13Rebecca Evans
Larraine White
Lauren Barber
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs27/08/2007P416
25 miles2:53:00Laura Bartlett
Angela Carpenter
Zoe Taylor
a3crg5/07/2017P201
30 miles4:06:44Margaret Duganski
Kaaren May
Jo Johnson
a3crg6/08/2005P884/30
50 miles7:00:22Barbara Harrison
Wilma Fryer
Daphne Lodge
Salisbury RC26/06/1966P2
100 miles14:18:06Sarah Pascoe
Jo Taylor
Philippa Brayford
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs23/07/1995P428
12 hrs616.489Jo Taylor
Annemarie Manley
Barbara Prince
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs1/09/1996P205

Trikes

DistTimeNameClubDateCourse
25 miles3:35:19Bill Vetcher
Adrian Baker
Malcolm Waters
Hampshire RC14/05/1967P7
30 miles4:13:29Adrian Baker
Brian Baker
Graham Jenkins
Hampshire RC25/08/1968P7
50 miles6:40:12Glenn Longland
Ralph Dadswell
Tim Dadswell
Antelope RT16/09/1990P132

Allcomers

Men

DistTimeNameClubDateCourse
10 miles56:38Rob Sharland
Pat Wright
Ben Elliott
Paceline RT27/08/2016P881R
25 miles2:31:36Charlie Mitchell
Sebastian Ader
Graeme Stirzaker
a3crg23/06/2014P885/25
30 miles3:11:22Ben Instone
Graeme Stirzaker
Jonathan Coleman
a3crg11/08/2007P884/30
50 miles5:12:13Mark Holton
Stu Dodd
Laurence Harding
www.drag2zero.com20/06/2010P885/50
100 miles11:51:57Colin Smith
Eamonn Deane
Ivan Prince
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs29/06/1997P428
12 hrs820.771Glenn Longland
Pete Pickers
Jeremy Short
Antelope RT17/08/1986P205
24 hrs1402.690Ron Coukham
Stewart Thompson
George Steers
Rutland CC19/07/1958P2

Women

DistTimeNameClubDateCourse
10 miles1:03:25Wendy Houvenaghel
Lesley Walkling
Helen Carter
Science In Sport.com15/09/2007P613
15 miles2:03:13Rebecca Evans
Larraine White
Lauren Barber
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs27/08/2007P416
25 miles2:55:24Laura Bartlett
Angela Carpenter
Zoe Taylor
a3crg21/06/2017P201
30 miles4:06:44Margaret Duganski
Kaaren May
Jo Johnson
a3crg6/08/2005P884/30
50 miles6:14:04Mandy Jones
Julie Hill
Kim Staff
Liverpool Mercury RC30/06/1991P201
100 miles14:18:06Sarah Pascoe
Jo Taylor
Philippa Brayford
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs23/07/1995P428
12 hrs616.489Jo Taylor
Annemarie Manley
Barbara Prince
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs1/09/1996P205

Trikes

DistTimeNameClubDateCourse
25 miles3:35:19Bill Vetcher
Adrian Baker
Malcolm Waters
Hampshire RC14/05/1967P7
30 miles3:59:48Peter Barnard
Dick Drury
PA Wallis
Chelmer CC28/07/1963P7
50 miles6:40:12Glenn Longland
Ralph Dadswell
Tim Dadswell
Antelope RT16/09/1990P132

top