Home
Archive Index
BAR Winners
1989 Results
This page last updated 1 December 2002
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2002 |
|
SOUTH DC
Results Archive
Best All-Rounder Competition 1989
MEN
Pos | Name | Club | 50 miles | 100 miles | 12 hours | Ave speed |
1 | Mark Jones | GS Stella | 1:52:11 | 4:10:24 | 246.781 | 23.756 |
2 | Paul Hanwell | Poole Whs | 1:56:30 | 4:11:36 | 253.103 | 23.563 |
3 | Mike Woodgate | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 1:56:37 | 4:12:55 | 240.377 | 23.160 |
4 | Dave Dinsdale | Rufus Whs | 2:01:28 | 4:20:51 | 257.725 | 23.059 |
5 | Derek Hambleton | Salisbury RC | 1:58:53 | 4:13:37 | 241.158 | 22.996 |
6 | Pete Goodings | CC Weymouth | 2:01:53 | 4:16:32 | 246.097 | 22.837 |
7 | Neville Stroud | Antelope RT | 1:55:48 | 4:29:39 | 240.517 | 22.734 |
8 | Andy Stevens | Crabwood CC | 2:03:03 | 4:17:47 | 238.291 | 22.504 |
9 | Trevor Fenwick | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 2:06:06 | 4:28:09 | 242.561 | 22.126 |
10 | Brian Garrard | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 1:57:44 | 4:29:58 | 221.815 | 22.064 |
11 | Pete Cotty | Poole Whs | 2:09:00 | 4:28:48 | 243.606 | 21.959 |
12 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 2:04:48 | 4:34:41 | 238.743 | 21.926 |
13 | Andy Major | VC Venta | 2:10:04 | 4:35:58 | 241.960 | 21.657 |
14 | Paul Martin | Portsmouth North End CC | 2:09:05 | 4:35:28 | 229.689 | 21.388 |
15 | Gary Amos | VC Venta | 2:07:48 | 4:46:22 | 226.225 | 21.094 |
16 | Simon Foster | Andover Whs | 2:10:50 | 4:48:47 | 231.193 | 20.991 |
17 | Peter Thorne | Wessex RC | 2:09:07 | 4:44:08 | 222.832 | 20.974 |
18 | Bob Kemp | Hampshire RC | 2:13:00 | 4:41:10 | 222.411 | 20.810 |
19 | Bob Patten | Wessex RC | 2:16:11 | 4:46:36 | 212.402 | 20.221 |
20 | John Burrows | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 2:20:26 | 5:01:45 | 211.468 | 19.623 |
WOMEN
Pos | Name | Club | 25 miles | 50 miles | 100 miles | Ave speed |
1 | Claire Newman | Crabwood CC | 59:36 | 2:06:54 | 4:32:41 | 23.604 |
JUNIOR MEN
Pos | Name | Club | 10 miles | 10 miles | 25 miles | 25 miles | Ave speed |
1 | Steve Howat | Rufus Whs | 23:29 | 24:15 | 59:03 | 1:01:30 | 25.021 |
2 | Dave Lonsdale | Rufus Whs | 24:15 | 24:30 | 1:02:50 | 1:04:43 | 24.070 |
3 | RD McDonald | Salisbury RC | 24:41 | 25:34 | 1:01:17 | 1:03:41 | 23.952 |
4 | Neil Bodger | Hampshire RC | 23:43 | 26:00 | 1:04:16 | 1:06:00 | 23.611 |
5 | Alex Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 25:33 | 26:03 | 1:04:26 | 1:11:17 | 22.710 |
6 | MW Pepper | Southampton Whs | 26:33 | 26:59 | 1:06:22 | 1:10:35 | 22.172 |
7 | Robert Churcher | Hampshire RC | 26:08 | 28:58 | 1:14:44 | 1:14:52 | 20.945 |
JUNIOR WOMEN
Pos | Name | Club | 10 miles | 10 miles | 25 miles | 25 miles | Ave speed |
1 | Zena Harris | Andover Whs | 29:36 | 29:45 | 1:12:26 | 1:16:36 | 20.182 |
MEN'S TEAM
Pos | Club | Names | Ave speed |
1 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Mike Woodgate Trevor Fenwick Bob Wareing | 22.404 |
WOMEN'S TEAM
|