Home
Archive Index
BAR Winners
1986 Results
This page last updated 1 December 2002
© Copyright Cycling Time Trials 2002 |
|
SOUTH DC
Results Archive
Best All-Rounder Competition 1986
MEN
Glenn Longland
Pos | Name | Club | 50 miles | 100 miles | 12 hours | Ave speed |
1 | Glenn Longland | Antelope RT | 1:46:49 | 3:41:34 | 291.718 | 26.492 |
2 | Terry Icke | Poole Whs | 1:54:52 | 4:03:31 | 273.450 | 24.515 |
3 | Pete Pickers | Antelope RT | 1:56:34 | 4:00:00 | 267.948 | 24.355 |
4 | John Griffiths | Poole Whs | 1:59:38 | 4:20:00 | 249.097 | 22.971 |
5 | Mike Steele | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 2:00:42 | 4:19:36 | 251.315 | 22.970 |
6 | Dave Swaffer | Portsmouth North End CC | 2:03:19 | 4:28:05 | 252.880 | 22.594 |
7 | Mark White | Antelope RT | 2:14:20 | 4:15:55 | 256.081 | 22.373 |
8 | Howard Long | Hampshire RC | 2:02:06 | 4:29:34 | 240.653 | 22.298 |
9 | Andy Wren | Antelope RT | 2:07:36 | 4:29:18 | 251.305 | 22.244 |
10 | Pete Corbin | Poole Whs | 2:08:37 | 4:30:33 | 242.653 | 21.907 |
11 | Brian McNally | Bognor Regis CC | 2:08:11 | 4:41:36 | 240.493 | 21.584 |
12 | Paul Doughty | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2:08:04 | 4:45:06 | 242.530 | 21.560 |
13 | Andy Clarke | Fareham Whs | 2:14:21 | 4:34:06 | 241.593 | 21.451 |
14 | Robin Woodcock | Hampshire RC | 2:08:50 | 4:46:52 | 229.574 | 21.111 |
15 | Bob Wareing | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 2:14:05 | 4:39:17 | 231.257 | 21.043 |
16 | Steve Clark | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 2:13:01 | 4:38:11 | 225.781 | 20.979 |
17 | Brian Hall | Hampshire RC | 2:12:55 | 4:48:35 | 217.275 | 20.489 |
18 | Mike Stoaling | Wessex RC | 2:13:59 | 5:50:16 | 250.450 | 20.131 |
19 | Ray Gee | Sotonia CC | 2:22:35 | 5:04:30 | 219.547 | 19.680 |
20 | Eric Dunstan | New Forest CC | 2:28:03 | 5:18:00 | 206.279 | 18.773 |
WOMEN
Pos | Name | Club | 25 miles | 50 miles | 100 miles | Ave speed |
1 | Sue Crowther | Antelope RT | 1:06:37 | 2:12:50 | 5:09:14 | 21.501 |
2 | Judith Caldwell | New Forest CC | 1:06:16 | 2:22:21 | 4:50:04 | 21.465 |
3 | Betty Kemp | Hampshire RC | 1:08:36 | 2:24:56 | 5:14:16 | 20.552 |
JUNIOR MEN
Pos | Name | Club | 10 miles | 10 miles | 25 miles | 25 miles | Ave speed |
1 | Wayne Coombs | Antelope RT | 23:04 | 23:21 | 56:25 | 59:14 | 25.905 |
2 | Phil Cowlishaw | Wessex RC | 24:04 | 24:08 | 59:59 | 1:03:35 | 24.598 |
3 | Nigel Harley | Antelope RT | 23:36 | 24:32 | 59:30 | 1:04:42 | 24.569 |
4 | I Wood | Winchester Olympic CRT | 25:37 | 27:12 | 1:02:03 | 1:03:12 | 23.347 |
5 | Rob Griffiths | Poole Whs | 25:30 | 26:05 | 1:03:15 | 1:03:26 | 23.473 |
JUNIOR WOMEN
Pos | Name | Club | 10 miles | 10 miles | 25 miles | 25 miles | Ave speed |
1 | Jenny Stobart | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | 27:09 | 27:36 | 1:06:50 | 1:07:50 | 22.099 |
2 | Emma Bellamy | Hampshire RC | 27:47 | 29:50 | 1:12:08 | 1:13:41 | 20.715 |
3 | Bryony Mitchell | Bognor Regis CC | 31:46 | 32:54 | 1:25:45 | 1:32:10 | 17.723 |
MEN'S TEAM
Pos | Club | Names | Ave speed |
1 | Antelope RT | Glenn Longland Pete Pickers Mark White | 24.407 |
2 | Poole Whs | Terry Icke John Griffiths Pete Corbin | 23.131 |
3 | Bournemouth Jubilee Whs | Mike Steele Bob Wareing Steve Clark | 21.644 |
4 | Hampshire RC | Howard Long Robin Woodcock Brian Hall | 21.299 |
WOMEN'S TEAM
Photograph © Copyright Trevor Fenwick
|